South Florida Blues Calendar by  blues4tania

frameless page
facebook updates by Tania Blues
at South Florida Blues Calendar
Refresh this page to see updates.
Call before you haul.
Congratulations to Treasure Coast
Blues Challenge winners Denny Artache Band
and Dottie Kelly & Darrell Raines Duo
Congratulations to South Florida
Blues Challenge winners Betty Padgett Band
and Joel Da Silva solo
Date Artist/Band/Event Venue City
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Sep 21 NEW DAY, NEW VENUE: Backroom presents The Westside Blues Band, 8pm-11pm no cover feat. special guests w/ John Yurt The Tipperary, 1540 SE 3 Ct (Cove Shopping Center) Deerfield
Tue Sep 21 Lemon City Trio (funk, soul-jazz organ trio), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Tue Sep 21 Mark Telesca solo acoustic, 5pm every Tuesday Loch Bar, Mizner Park Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Sep 21 Davina and The Vagabonds, 6pm, tix at TheVillagesBlues.com almost sold out Rohan Rec Center The Villages
Tue Sep 21 Doug South Band, 7pm-11pm Saltwater Hippie Madeira Beach
Tue Sep 21 Gator Nate, 6pm-9pm every Tuesday Beer Bar, Seed to Table, 4835 Immokalee Rd Naples
Tue Sep 21 Lucky Losers, 6pm-9pm Johnny's Other Side Orlando
Tue Sep 21 Mudbone open jam, 7:30pm every Tuesday Dogtooth Naples
Tue Sep 21 Ron Kraemer Trio, 7pm-10pm alt Tuesdays Crescent Club Siesta Key
Tue Sep 21 Shawn Brown B3, 8pm-mid feat. special guests every Tuesday Pete's Place South Tampa
Tue Sep 21 Terraplane duo/trio, 6:30pm Ballyhoo Gainesville
Tue Sep 21 Walter Belmont, 8pm-10pm $3 every Tuesday Blue Tavern Tallahassee
Tue Sep 21 tba, 5:30pm-9:30pm CST Paradise Bar Pensacola Beach
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Sep 22 Blues Over Easy jam w/ special guests, 7pm-11pm Kelly Brothers Irish Pub Fort Lauderdale
Wed Sep 22 Mark Telesca Band, 7pm-9pm Beach Bandshell, Johnson St Hollywood Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Sep 22 Doug Deming and The Jewel Tones, 7:30pm-10:30pm alt Wednesdays Mattison's City Grille Sarasota
Wed Sep 22 TBone Hamilton's Big Easy Mini Revue, 6pm-9pm 4-pc feat. Herb Bruce trombone Slates Cape Coral
weekly Wednesday events outside SoFla:
Wed Sep 22 Al Fuller and Friends, 7:30pm-10:30pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Wed Sep 22 Branson Welsh Group hosts jam, 10pm Ruby's Elixir St Pete
Wed Sep 22 Buckingham Blues Band, 8pm-11pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Wed Sep 22 Dave Scott Jam, 7pm-10pm (outdoors, bring a chair, weather permitting) Backbeat Music Parlor, 3001 Aviation Blvd Vero Beach
Wed Sep 22 Joey Gilmore, 6pm-9pm call to reserve a table (every Wed) or quiet Blue Turtle Punta Gorda
Wed Sep 22 Kid Royal & The Holy Smokes every Wednesday, 8pm no cover, doors open 6pm Hideaway Cafe St Pete
Wed Sep 22 Nouveaux Honkies (Americana), 7pm-10pm $5 every Wednesday, weather permitting, tonight w Nigel Ledford banjo Terra Fermata Stuart
Wed Sep 22 NEW VENUE, NEW WEEKLY EVENT: RJ Howson & Friends, 9pm-1am Joyland, 8341 Lockwood Ridge Sarasota
Wed Sep 22 Stillhouse Shakers (folk, blues, string band), 5:30pm ev Tue-Wed-Fri Owen's Fish Camp Sarasota
Wed Sep 22 Tony Tyler, 9pm every Wednesday Ringside St Pete
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Sep 23 Blues Crusaders host open blues jam feat. guests, 7:30pm; bring your own masks/mics/axes/sticks Rips Sports Bar Pompano Beach
Thu Sep 23 Captain Reese Experience, 7pm free, reservations suggested Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Sep 23 Darrell Raines hosts Pro Blues Jam, 7pm-10pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Sep 23 Dottie Kelly and Rock The House Band, 7pm-11pm Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Thu Sep 23 Joey Gilmore Band, 8pm $10/pp + $10 food/bev min/pp/res, also livestreamed (free) on facebook and YouTube Crazy Uncle Mike's, Facebook live, YouTube Boca Raton and online
Thu Sep 23 Joey Tenuto & Friends blues jam, 7:30pm-10:30pm, pros welcome 2nd set, outdoor seating Rudy's Pub Lake Worth
Thu Sep 23 Lucky Losers, 6pm ER Bradley's West Palm Beach
Thu Sep 23 Sista Marybeth, 7:30pm The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Sep 23 Bluesberry Jam feat. Hurricane Hawk and the Invaders with special guest Vince Flora, 7pm-10pm $5 Terra Fermata Stuart
Thu Sep 23 Chuck Riley's Music Revue, 8pm-11pm Jerry's Crystal Bar Zephyrhills
Thu Sep 23 closed to Oct 6 Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Thu Sep 23 Davina and The Vagabonds Curtis Phillips Performing Arts Center Gainesville
Thu Sep 23 Doug Deming and The Jewel Tones, 6pm-9pm every Thursday Mattison's Riverwalk Bradenton
Thu Sep 23 Doug South Band, 6pm Toasted Monkey St Pete Beach
Thu Sep 23 Frank Bang 3, 8pm Leroy's Punta Gorda
Thu Sep 23 Josh Nelms Trio, 8pm Hideaway Cafe St Pete
Thu Sep 23 Larry Baeder Group, 5:30pm and 9pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Thu Sep 23 Mike Kach w/ RJ Howson & Friends, 6pm-9pm Stottlemyers Smokehouse Sarasota
Thu Sep 23 Ron Kraemer Trio, 6pm-9pm JR's Old Packinghouse Cafe Sarasota
Thu Sep 23 Trey Wanvig Band, 7:30pm-10:30pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Sep 24 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 9:30pm Igots Lake Worth
Fri Sep 24 Lucky Losers, 9pm-1am Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Sep 24 Raiford Starke, 8pm $ Luna Star Cafe, 775 NE 125 St North Miami
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Sep 24 Backtrack Blues Band, 7:30pm $10/adv $20/dos Cottonmouth Bradenton
Fri Sep 24 Big D & The Dirty Deal, 5pm-9pm reservations suggested H'ours Creole Smokehouse Tarpon Springs
Fri Sep 24 Dottie Kelly duo, 7pm Angler's Cove Naples
Fri Sep 24 LC Williams & The Driver Band, 8pm-11pm Brady's Backyard BBQ Safety Harbor
Fri Sep 24 Marty Stokes Band, 8pm Barrel Room Fort Myers
Fri Sep 24 Memphis Rub, 8pm-11pm $5 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Sep 24 Rusty Wright Band, 8pm fish fry, arrive early Out-n-about Dundee
Fri Sep 24 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 7:30pm $25 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Sep 25 Bobby Nathan Band, 6pm-9pm Monty's Sunset Miami Beach
Sat Sep 25 Dan Dratch, 8pm The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
Sat Sep 25 Man or Monkey, 8:30pm-1am (original rock) Alligator Alley, 238 N SR-7 (s. of Atlantic, east side) Margate
Sat Sep 25 Memphis Lightning, 8pm $5 Kelly Brothers Irish Pub Fort Lauderdale
Sat Sep 25 POCKiT (funk, jazz, RnB, soul), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Sep 25 Dottie Kelly & Rock The House Band, 8pm Center Bar Bonita Springs
Sat Sep 25 Eric Clapton, Jimmie Vaughn opens, 8pm $75+ Clapton's band: Doyle Bramhall II, Paul Carrack, Nathan East, Sonny Emory, Steve Gadd and Chris Stainton with Sharon White and Katie Kissoon on backing vocals Amalie Arena Tampa
Sat Sep 25 Jake Walden Band, 7pm Tako Tiki Jensen Beach
Sat Sep 25 Joel Da Silva Band, 9pm Leroy's Punta Gorda
Sat Sep 25 Lucky Losers, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Sep 25 Revival, 7:30pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Sep 25 Ron Kraemer Trio, 7pm-10pm Mattison's Riverwalk Bradenton
Sat Sep 25 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 8pm $20 LKLD Live Lakeland
Sat Sep 25 Stillhouse Shakers (folk, blues, string band), 6pm-9:30pm Cottonmouth Bradenton
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Sep 26 Blues & Jazz Pro Jam, 5pm-10pm Alligator Alley, 238 N SR-7 (s. of Atlantic, east side) Margate
Sun Sep 26 Clay Goldstein & tba duo, 6pm-9pm The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
Sun Sep 26 Eric Clapton, 7pm $300+ Hard Rock Live Hollywood
Sun Sep 26 Matthew Curry, 6pm-9pm Monty's Sunset Miami Beach
Sun Sep 26 Memphis Lightning, 6pm ER Bradley's West Palm Beach
Sun Sep 26 Rockin' Jake and Iceman Steve Laudicina duo, 2pm-5pm outside, weather permitting, every Sunday Zack's Snacks North Hollywood Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Sep 26 Buckingham Blues Band, 3pm-6pm weekly Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sun Sep 26 Cindy Bear & Franc Robert, 9:30pm free, 5 more acts 2:30pm Colonial Oak Music Park St Augustine
Sun Sep 26 Doug Deming and The Jewel Tones, 3pm Snook's Bayside, Royal Palm Marina Englewood
Sun Sep 26 Gainesville Acoustic Blues Showcase, 5pm-9pm $10: Paco, Middleground, Cassie Evans, Dr Jules & The JuJu Man; Livestream & doors 4:30pm; presented by North Central Blues Society High Dive Gainesville
Sun Sep 26 Johnny Debt, 3pm-6pm every Sunday Pierced Cider Fort Pierce
Sun Sep 26 Kid Royal Band, 7pm-11pm every Sunday Saltwater Hippie Madeira Beach
Sun Sep 26 Laurie and Rusty Wright, noon-4pm Lake House Kitchen and Bar, Babcock Ranch Punta Gorda
Sun Sep 26 Laurie and Rusty Wright, 6pm-9pm Pink Shell Ft Myers Beach
Sun Sep 26 Lucky Losers, 2pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Sep 26 Raiford Starke Band, 5pm every Sunday Jiggs Landing Outpost Bradenton
Sun Sep 26 NEW LOCATION: RJ Howson feat. Mike Kach & Friends, 2pm-5pm Big Top Brewing at Cock+Bull, 975 Cattleman Rd Sarasota
Sun Sep 26 Ron Kraemer Trio, 7pm-10pm every Sunday Blase Cafe Siesta Key
Sun Sep 26 tba, 2pm-6pm weather permitting The Beach Bar, 1668 I St Ft Myers Beach
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Mon Sep 27 Biscuit Jam, 7pm $0-10+/pp + $25/min/pp/res feat. Lucky Losers w/ Mark Telesca & The Funky Biscuit Allstars (limited individual tix at door day of show, doors open 5pm) Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Mon Sep 27 House Of Trouble, 8pm-mid feat. Dean Germain and special guests every Monday Pete's Place South Tampa
Mon Sep 27 tba 7:30pm, tba solo/duo 7:30, open blues jam weekly 9pm, presented by Blues Society of Northwest Florida Lili Marlene's, Seville Quarter Pensacola
Mon Sep 27 Johnny Debt Prestage, 6:15pm Tako Tiki Jensen Beach
Mon Sep 27 Kid Royal Band, 6pm-10pm every Monday Ka'Tiki Sunset Beach Treasure Island
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Sep 28 Spyro Gyra Broward Center Fort Lauderdale
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Sep 28 Laurie and Rusty Wright, 6:30pm-9:30pm Twisted Fork Port Charlotte
Tue Sep 28 Rick Miller, 6pm-9pm JR's Old Packinghouse Cafe Sarasota
Tue Sep 28 Smokin' Torpedoes, 6pm-9pm Johnny's Other Side Orlando
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Sep 29 Blues Over Easy jam w/ special guests, 7pm-11pm Kelly Brothers Irish Pub Fort Lauderdale
Wed Sep 29 Jesse Ricca Project (jazz & funk fusion), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Sep 29 Josh Rowand 'The Pitbull of Blues' duo w/ Richie Iannuzzi, 6pm-9pm Center Bar Bonita Springs
Wed Sep 29 Ron Kraemer Trio, 7:30pm-10:30pm alt Wednesdays Mattison's City Grille Sarasota
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Sep 30 Blues Crusaders host open blues jam feat. guests, 7:30pm; bring your own masks/mics/axes/sticks Rips Sports Bar Pompano Beach
Thu Sep 30 Darrell Raines hosts Pro Blues Jam, 7pm-10pm Fish House, 10000 SW 56 St Miami
Thu Sep 30 Jake Walden Band, 7pm free, reservations online Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Thu Sep 30 Joel DaSilva, 8pm The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
Thu Sep 30 Joey Tenuto & Friends blues jam, 7:30pm-10:30pm, pros welcome 2nd set, outdoor seating Rudy's Pub Lake Worth
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Sep 30 Dottie Kelly & Rock The House Band, 8pm Leroy's Punta Gorda
Thu Sep 30 Doug Deming and The Jewel Tones, 6pm-9pm every Thursday Mattison's Riverwalk Bradenton
Thu Sep 30 Gary Hoey Tuffy's Sanford
Thu Sep 30 Joel DaSilva Trio, 6pm Tako Tiki Jensen Beach
Thu Sep 30 Stillhouse Shakers (folk, blues, string band), 6pm Grand Central Brewhouse St Pete
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 1 Gary Hoey, 9pm $20+ +$25/min/pp Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Fri Oct 1 Peter Roland and Michael Marciano duo, 8pm-10:30pm inside The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
Fri Oct 1 Rockin' Jake Band, 7pm-11pm w/ John Yarling drums Crawdaddy's Jensen Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 1 Albert Castiglia Band, Johnny Jensen Band opens, 8pm-10:30pm $20+/GA seated; tix at makenko.com/events Barrel Room Fort Myers
Fri Oct 1 Ben Prestage, 7pm-9:30pm courtyard Ale & Witch St Pete
Fri Oct 1 Brandon Santini and Joel DaSilva Band, 8pm-11pm $ Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Oct 1 Damon Fowler Group, 7:30pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 2 Albert Castiglia and Damon Fowler, 7pm $25+ +$25/min/pp Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
Sat Oct 2 JUke, 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Sat Oct 2 Marshall Brothers, 7:30pm-10:30pm Rudy's Pub Lake Worth
Sat Oct 2 Rachelle Coba and AJ Kelly duo, 7:30pm-11pm alt. Saturdays Icebox Cafe, 219 NE 3rd St Hallandale
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 2 1st Annual Memorial Douggi Jefferson Volunteer Jam, 2pm $5 Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Oct 2 Brandon Santini and Joel DaSilva Band, 7:30pm $15 call for reservations Cottonmouth Bradenton
Sat Oct 2 Dottie Kelly & Rock The House Band, 7pm Crawdaddy's Jensen Beach
Sat Oct 2 Gary Hoey, 7pm masks required Lyric Theatre Stuart
Sat Oct 2 Jason Ricci feat. JP Soars and The Red Hots, 7pm-10pm Bassano Cheesecake Cafe Safety Harbor
Sat Oct 2 Lucky Losers, 7:30pm $20 Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Oct 2 Mark Rom & The Magic Elixir Band, 7:30pm $23 Lemon Bay Playhouse Englewood
Sat Oct 2 Rockin' Jake Band, 9pm-mid Celtic Ray Punta Gorda
Sat Oct 2 Someday Honey feat. Kaleigh Baker, 8pm $10 LKLD Live Lakeland
Sat Oct 2 TBone Hamilton & The Blues Allstars, 5pm-9pm reservations suggested H'ours Creole Smokehouse Tarpon Springs
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 3 JP Soars and The Red Hots, noon-3pm (brunch 11:30am-2:30pm, reservations suggested) Scusi Trattoria, 4520 PGA Blvd Palm Beach Gardens
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 3 Brandon Santini and Joel DaSilva Band, 2pm-6pm Gill Dawg Port Richey
Sun Oct 3 Central Florida Blues Challenge presented by the Orange Blossom Blues Society, 2pm $10: solo/duo - Big Ron Betts, Mark Henderson; bands - Billy Brown Band, Gema Pearl, Shreddie King The Alley Sanford
Sun Oct 3 Juke Joint Jam, 5pm Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sun Oct 3 Rusty Wright Band, 11am-4pm Rockstar Harley-Davidson Fort Myers
Sun Oct 3 Southwest Florida Blues Challenge, 1pm-6pm $10, doors open noon Cape Cabaret Cape Coral
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Oct 5 Lemon City Trio (funk, soul-jazz organ trio), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Oct 5 Laurie and Rusty Wright, 6:30pm-9:30pm Twisted Fork Port Charlotte
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Oct 6 Dead & Company, 7pm iTHINK (former CoralSky etc) West Palm Beach
Wed Oct 6 Nucleus Band (jazz, blues, rock), 8pm-mid Alligator Alley, 238 N SR-7 (s. of Atlantic, east side) Margate
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Oct 6 Brandon Santini and Joel DaSilva duo, 7pm Barrel Room Fort Myers
Wed Oct 6 Laurie and Rusty Wright, 6pm-9pm Center Bar Bonita Springs
Wed Oct 6 tba, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Oct 7 Brandon Miller, 7pm $15+ +$25/min/pp/res Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Oct 7 tba, 7pm-10pm Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 8 Joel Zoss, 8pm Luna Star Cafe, 775 NE 125 St North Miami
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 8 LC Williams & The Driver duo 6pm-10pm Del Frisco's Grille Tampa
Fri Oct 8 RB Stone, 7pm Swan Brewing Lakeland
Fri Oct 8 Rusty Wright Band, 7pm-10pm Stottlemyers Smokehouse Sarasota
Fri Oct 8 TBone Hamilton & The Blues Allstars, 5pm-9pm reservations suggested H'ours Creole Smokehouse Tarpon Springs
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 9 Backyard Bluesfest, 2pm-8pm $15: Memphis Lightning 5:30, Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin 2pm, Buckingham Blues Band 3:30pm Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Oct 9 Big D & The Dirty Deal, 10pm-2am Ruby's Elixir St Pete
Sat Oct 9 Brandon Blues & BBQ, $20 ($12/early-bird): Memphis Lightning 11:30am-1pm, Jukebox Johnnies 1:30pm-3pm, Dottie Kelly and Rock The House Band 3:30pm-5pm, Selwyn Birchwood 5:30pm-7pm Westfield Brandon Brandon
Sat Oct 9 Forgotten Music Festival, $15 ($20/adv/2-day pass, $40/adv/VIP 2-day pass): Brett Waters and The Pool Boys 1pm, Skyler Saufley and the 99th Degree 2:40pm, Billy the Kid and The Regulators 4:20pm, Albert Castiglia 6pm George Core Park (Lighthouse Park) Port St Joe
Sat Oct 9 Jimmy Griswold Band, 7pm-11pm Pete's Place North Tampa
Sat Oct 9 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 7pm Backbeat Music Parlor Vero Beach
Sat Oct 9 The Mushroom Brotherhood presented by Wayne Sharp, 7pm $42+ masks required Lyric Theatre Stuart
Sat Oct 9 Packrat's Smokehouse, 8pm-11pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Oct 9 Ron Kraemer Trio, 7pm-10pm Mattison's Riverwalk Bradenton
Sat Oct 9 Samantha Fish, 8pm $26 SRO Vinyl Music Hall Pensacola
Sat Oct 9 Sean Chambers Band, 9pm-mid Celtic Ray Punta Gorda
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 10 Bobby Nathan Band (variety), 8pm 2nd Sunday monthly Johnnie Brown's Delray Beach
Sun Oct 10 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 5pm Rudy's Pub Lake Worth
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 10 Bruce Katz Band, 2pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Oct 10 Forgotten Music Festival, $10: John Sutton Band 1pm, Bridget Kelly Band 2:40pm Jose Ramirez Band 4:20pm, David Julia Band 6pm George Core Park (Lighthouse Park) Port St Joe
Sun Oct 10 Josh Nelms Trio w/ special guests, 5pm-7pm courtyard Ale & Witch St Pete
Sun Oct 10 Laurie and Rusty Wright, 6pm-9pm Pink Shell Ft Myers Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Tue Oct 12 Albert Cummings, opener TBA 8pm $25/GA/seated Cafe Eleven St Augustine Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Oct 13 Bruce Katz Band, 7pm-10pm $ Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Oct 14 Shamarr Allen, 8pm-11pm Guanabanas Jupiter
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Oct 14 Albert Cummings, 7:30pm $31+ Center for the Arts Bonita Springs
Thu Oct 14 Bruce Katz Band, 7:30pm-10:30pm $10 Blue Rooster Sarasota
Thu Oct 14 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 7pm-10pm $ Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 15 Nucleus Band (jazz, blues, rock), 9pm-mid Wiley Street Pub, 1819 Wiley St Hollywood
Fri Oct 15 Peter Roland and Michael Marciano duo, 8pm-10:30pm inside The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
Fri Oct 15 Supporting Rock n Roll Festival 4 SRR4, 8pm-1am (day 1 of 2) Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill, 9770 S Military Trl Boynton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 15 Albert Cummings, 7pm Lyric Theatre Stuart
Fri Oct 15 Bruce Katz Band, 7pm-10pm $10 (or Oct 9?) Terra Fermata Stuart
Fri Oct 15 Camping With the Blues, gates open 9am, $35 ($75/3-day pass, camping extra): campers acoustic jam 4pm, Kara Grainger Band 5:20, Hector Anchondo 6:40, Jesi Terrell 8pm, Robbin Kapsalis & amp; Vintage #18 9:20pm, closing allstar jam Sertoma Youth Ranch Brooksville
Fri Oct 15 Cracker 8pm $35 Central Park PAC Largo
Fri Oct 15 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 7pm-10pm Dogtooth Naples
Fri Oct 15 Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin, 8pm $10 Barrel Room Fort Myers
Fri Oct 15 RB Stone, 7pm Cottonmouth Bradenton
Fri Oct 15 Selwyn Birchwood Band, 7:30pm $25 SHAMc Safety Harbor
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 16 Bobby Lee Rodgers (jazz, jamband), 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Sat Oct 16 Cracker 8:30pm, Lubben Brothers open 8pm $20-$70/pp/seated, gates open 7pm, masks and cards only The Pavilion at Old School Square Delray Beach
Sat Oct 16 Deerfield Beach Fall Festival, 4pm-9pm: Selwyn Birchwood Band, one more band Pioneer Park, 217 NE 5th Ave Deerfield Beach
Sat Oct 16 Rachelle Coba and AJ Kelly duo, 7:30pm-11pm alt. Saturdays Icebox Cafe, 219 NE 3rd St Hallandale
Sat Oct 16 Supporting Rock n Roll Festival 4 SRR4, 2pm-1am Elmo's Rock Bar & Grill, 9770 S Military Trl Boynton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 16 Albert Cummings, Jimmy Griswold opens 8pm $35 Central Park PAC Largo
Sat Oct 16 Backyard Bluesfest, 2pm-8pm $15: RB Stone, Bruce Katz Band Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Oct 16 Boz Scaggs, 7pm $30+ Capital City Amphitheater at Cascades Park Tallahassee
Sat Oct 16 Camping With the Blues, gates open 9am, $45: campers acoustic jam 11am, Joey Tenuto Band 12:20pm, Rockin' Jake Band 1:40, Bridget Kelly Band 3pm, Bill Wharton The Sauce Boss 4:20, dinner break, Meg Williams 6:30, Diedra & Ruff Pro 8pm, Skyla Burrell Band 9:30, closing allstar jam Sertoma Youth Ranch Brooksville
Sat Oct 16 Downtown After Dark, 5pm CDT, free: JJ Grey & MOFRO, Tyler James Arnold and The Voodoo Jelly open, tix on Eventbrite.com, $107/VIP, all must bring own seat Destination Panama City Visitor’s Center on the #LovePC lawn Panama City
Sat Oct 16 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 6pm-9pm Pierced Cider Fort Pierce
Sat Oct 16 Kat Riggins and Her Blues Revival, 7:30pm $30 call for reservations Cottonmouth Bradenton
Sat Oct 16 Spraycation Beer Release to benefit SHINE Mural Festival, 2pm: Josh Nelms Band, more Bayboro Brewing, 2390 5th Ave S St Pete
Sat Oct 16 TBone Hamilton & The Blues Allstars, 5pm-9pm reservations suggested H'ours Creole Smokehouse Tarpon Springs
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 17 Albert Cummings, 7pm $25+ +$25/min Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 17 Camping With the Blues, gates open 9am, $35: campers acoustic jam 10am, Murray Kinsley & Wicked Grin 11am, Regina Bonelli 12:20, Bruce Katz Band 1:40, Amanda Fish Band 3pm, closing allstar jam Sertoma Youth Ranch Brooksville
Sun Oct 17 Cracker 9pm $25, doors open 7pm JackRabbits Jacksonville
Sun Oct 17 Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo (full band), John Waite opens, 8pm $54+ Ruth Eckerd Hall Clearwater
Sun Oct 17 RB Stone solo, 7pm-9pm Lou's Blues Indialantic
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Mon Oct 18 Amanda Fish Band 7:30pm, tba solo/duo 7:30, open blues jam weekly 9pm, presented by Blues Society of Northwest Florida Lili Marlene's, Seville Quarter Pensacola
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Oct 20 Boz Scaggs, 7:30pm $30+ Broward Center Fort Lauderdale
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Oct 20 Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo (full band), 7pm $44+ rain or shine St Augustine Amphitheatre St Augustine
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Oct 21 Boz Scaggs, 7:30pm $100+ almost sold out Bilheimer Capitol Theater Clearwater
Thu Oct 21 CANCELLED: Walter Trout Lyric Theatre Stuart
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 22 Madd Jazz, 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Fri Oct 22 Walter Trout, 9pm Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 22 Albert Castiglia, 5:30pm and 9pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Fri Oct 22 tba, Frank Bang 3, Johnny Jensen Band, more 7pm-10:30pm $25+/GA seated, $35+/1st 2 table rows; tix at makenko.com/events Holy Trinity Event Center, 24411 Rampart Blvd Port Charlotte
Fri Oct 22 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 7:30pm $$ Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Fri Oct 22 Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, 8pm $25 The Alley Sanford
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 23 Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, 7pm $25+ +$25/min The Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 23 Albert Castiglia, 5:30pm and 10pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Sat Oct 23 Backyard Bluesfest, 2pm-8pm $15: Selwyn Birchwood, more Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Oct 23 Eddie 9V (band), 7pm $15 Cottonmoutht Bradenton
Sat Oct 23 Walter Trout, 8pm $30 (online sold out) The Alley Sanford
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 24 Albert Castiglia, 5:30pm set Green Parrot Key West
Sun Oct 24 Tommy Castro & The Painkillers, Eddie 9V (band) opens, 5pm-9pm $20 Skippers Smokehouse Tampa
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Oct 27 Big Al & The Heavyweights, 7pm-10pm $ Englewoods on Dearborn Englewood
Wed Oct 27 Buddy Guy, Ally Venable Band, 8pm King Center Melbourne
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Oct 28 Buddy Guy, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band, 8pm Broward Center Fort Lauderdale
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 29 Nucleus Band (jazz, blues, rock), 6pm-10pm outside Blue Jean Blues Fort Lauderdale
Fri Oct 29 Mojo Hands feat. Chris Mullins, 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Oct 29 Buddy Guy, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band Ruth Eckerd Hall Clearwater
Fri Oct 29 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 9pm-mid Celtic Ray Public House Punta Gorda
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 30 Jeff Prine Group, 9pm-mid Lagniappe House, 3425 NE 2 Ave Miami
Sat Oct 30 Otis Cadillac and the El Dorados Rhythm & Blues Revue feat. the Sublime Seville Sisters, 8pm-10pm $40+ Arts Garage Delray Beach
Sat Oct 30 Peter Roland and Michael Marciano duo, 8pm-10:30pm inside The Blues Burgers, 801 N US-1 Hallandale
Sat Oct 30 Rachelle Coba and AJ Kelly duo, 7:30pm-11pm alt. Saturdays Icebox Cafe, 219 NE 3rd St Hallandale
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Oct 30 Backyard Bluesfest, 2pm-8pm $15: Albert Castiglia, more Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Oct 30 Buddy Guy, Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band St Augustine Amphitheatre St Augustine
Sat Oct 30 Chris Duarte, 7:30pm $$ Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sat Oct 30 JP Soars and The Red Hots, 7pm Red's In The Swamp Zephyrhills
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Oct 31 Josh Nelms Halloween Blues Trio w/ guest Seth Freeman, 4:30pm-7:30pm courtyard Ale & Witch St Pete
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Nov 3 Chris Duarte, 7pm $20+ +$25/min Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Nov 3 Galactic, 8pm $30 SRO Vinyl Music Hall Pensacola
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Nov 4 Galactic feat. Angelika Jelly Joseph $30 Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Beach
Thu Nov 4 Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band, opener TBA 8pm $20/GA/standing Cafe Eleven St Augustine Beach
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Nov 5 The Box Tops, 8pm $55+ Crest Theatre at Old School Square Delray Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Nov 5 Chris Duarte, 8pm $$ Skipper's Smokehouse Tampa
Fri Nov 5 Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes, 5:30pm, 9pm & 11pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Fri Nov 5 UPDATED: PioneerPalooza, music 1:30pm-9:30pm $15/pp/adv, call for table reservation: Alex Lopez and The Xpress, Biscuit Miller, Crystal Shawanda Band, JP Soars and The Red Hots (added), Robert Jon and The Wreck Pioneers Pizza Port Charlotte
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Nov 6 Chris Duarte, 8pm $$ Blue Rooster Sarasota
Sat Nov 6 Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes, 5:30pm, 9pm & 11pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Sat Nov 6 PioneerPalooza, music 1:30pm-11:30pm $15/pp/adv, call for table reservation: Randy Stephens and The Groove Makers, Kid Royal Band, Frank Bang 3, Shaw Davis and The Black Ties, Apocalypse Blues Revival Pioneers Pizza Port Charlotte
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Nov 7 ZZ Top, 7pm Hard Rock Live Hollywood
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Nov 7 Chris Duarte, 2pm Earl's Hideaway Sebastian
Sun Nov 7 Johnny Sketch & The Dirty Notes, 5:30pm set Green Parrot Key West
Sun Nov 7 PioneerPalooza, music 1:30pm-9:30pm $15/pp/adv, call for table reservation: Champ Jaxon Band, David Julia Band, Selwyn Birchwood Band, Damon Fowler Group Pioneers Pizza Port Charlotte
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Nov 12 Dave Jordan & The NIA 5:30pm, 9pm & 11pm sets Green Parrot Key West
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Nov 13 Backyard Bluesfest, 2pm-8pm $15: Gabe Stillman Band, more Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Nov 13 Christone 'Kingfish' Ingram High Dive Gainesville
Sat Nov 13 Dave Jordan & The NIA 5:30pm, 9pm & 11pm sets Green Parrot Key West
Sat Nov 13 Help Somebody 5 - St. Michael’s Soldiers Benefit Concert, 7pm $29+: Atlanta Rhythm Section with Pat Travers Band, The Curt Towne Band opens Thrasher-Horne Center Orange Park
Sat Nov 13 Robert Cray Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sun Nov 14 Bonita Blues and Bloodys, noon-7pm free, bring chairs: tba 1pm-3:30pm, Gabe Stillman Band 4pm-6:30pm Center Bar Bonita Springs
Sun Nov 14 Christone 'Kingfish' Ingram, 7pm Lyric Theatre Stuart
Sun Nov 14 Dave Jordan & The NIA 5:30pm set Green Parrot Key West
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Nov 17 Gabe Stillman Band, $10+/pp + $10 or 25+ food/bev min/pp/res, also livestreamed (free) on facebook and YouTube Crazy Uncle Mike's, Facebook live, YouTube Boca Raton and online
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Wed Nov 17 John Mayall Key West Theater Key West
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Nov 18 John Mayall, 8pm $55-$75/pp/seated, gates open 7pm, masks and cards only The Pavilion at Old School Square (or Crest Theatre?) Delray Beach
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Thu Nov 18 Gabe Stillman Band (early) Philly Down South Cafe, Elliott Museum Stuart
Fri Nov 19 Gabe Stillman Band, 8pm-11pm $ Blue Rooster Sarasota
Fri Nov 19 John Mayall, 7pm Lyric Theatre Stuart
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Nov 20 Backyard Bluesfest, 2pm-8pm $15: Terry Hanck Band, Ira Stanley & The Check'rd Past, Buckingham Blues Band Buckingham Blues Bar Fort Myers
Sat Nov 20 Gabe Stillman Band, 7pm-11pm Pete's Place North Tampa
Sat Nov 20 John Mayall Capitol Theater Clearwater
Sun Nov 21 Gabe Stillman Band, 5pm $ Bradfordville Blues Club Tallahassee
Sun Nov 21 John Mayall Ponte Vedra Concert Hall Ponte Vedra Beach
Mon Nov 22 Gabe Stillman Band 7:30pm, tba solo/duo 7:30, open blues jam weekly 9pm, presented by Blues Society of Northwest Florida Lili Marlene's, Seville Quarter Pensacola
Sat Nov 27 Treasure Coast Blues Festival, noon-10pm $20: Albert Castiglia, JP Soars, Eric Culberson, Tim O'Donnell, Hurricane Hawk and The Invaders, more Terra Fermata Stuart
outside Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Sat Dec 3 Allman Family Revival feat. Allman Betts Band, Robert Randolph, Donavon Frankenreiter, Lilly Hiatt, Luther Dickinson, Eric Gales, Joanne Shaw Taylor, Cody Dickinson, Jimmy Hall, Lamar Williams Jr, many more; River Kittens open 7:30pm $60+ Van Wesel Sarasota
Sat Dec 3 Bradenton Blues Festival Lecom Stadium Bradenton
Miami Dade, Broward & Palm Beach counties:
Fri Dec 17 Mike Zito, 9pm $30+ +$25/min Funky Biscuit Boca Raton
 
 
 

South Florida Blues Society :: Blue At Heart